Bus Transportation

Bus Transportation to & from Camp!

Bus transportation to and from camp each day that camp is in session! Our own buses, our own drivers.. safety and convenience all rolled up into one Camp Transportation Program!

We are scheduling 2 bus routes to run each camp week to and from camp each day. The buses will be following the routes noted below both to and from camp. The bus will begin its first pick up at 8:00am with all campers delivered to campus by 8:30am. At the end of the day, our staff will get your campers safely on the bus with an estimated departure time of 3:15pm with the last campers dropped off by 4:00pm.

Please note, the bus schedule is subject to change and will only run if there are at least 12 families interested in a particular bus route. We will make every effort to accommodate all campers and may alter the routes to ensure coverage for all campers needing transportation should anyone route be canceled on any given week. In addition, we will take every effort to minimize time spent on the bus by eliminating stops if no campers are registered for those stops. In other words, we got you. We will be flexible and accommodating to ensure this first year of our Bus Transportation Program is successful for you and your family.

summer campers sitting with counselors

Pricing

In order to provide more flexibility for our families, we are offering one way options as well as a round trip option at a discount. The price for the bus is as follows noting slightly less expensive on the short week (Week 2, holiday week)

  • $40 per camper per camp week for one way TO camp ($34 during week 2)
  • $40 per camper per camp week for one way FROM camp ($34 during week 2)
  • $75 per camper per camp week for ROUND TRIP, both to and from camp ($64 during week 2)

Group of girls

Bus Routes & Stops

Beacon Hill Route

Pick Up

Location To Camp
Columbus Ave at Chandler Street 8:00am
PF Chang's 8:05am
Hampshire House 8:08am
Beacon St at Exeter St 8:14am
BB&N Summer Camp 8:24am

Drop-Off

Location From Camp
BB&N Summer Camp 3:25pm
Columbus Ave at Chandler Street 3:40pm
PF Chang's 3:45pm
Hampshire House 3:48pm
Beacon St at Exeter St 3:53pm

Cambridge Route

Pick Up

Location To Camp
North End (Commercial St. and Hanover St.) 7:25am
Charlestown
(99 Restaurant Pk Lot)
7:31am
Cambridge
(First St. and Charles St.)
7:38am
Cambridge
(Binney St. and Sixth St.)
7:41am
Cambridge (Broadway and Windsor St.) 7:44am
Cambridge (Broadway and Fayette St.) 7:49am
Cambridge
(CRLS 459 Broadway)
7:51am
Cambridge (Dewolfe St and Cowperwaithe St.) 7:55am
BB&N Summer Camp 8:10am

Drop-Off

Location From Camp
BB&N Summer Camp 3:30pm
Cambridge (Plympton St. and Memorial Drive) 3:35pm
Cambridge (Trowbridge and Broadway) 3:39pm
Cambridge
(Lee St. and Broadway)
3:42pm
Cambridge (Broadway and Windsor St.) 3:45pm
Cambridge
(Binney St. and Sixth St.)
3:48pm
Cambridge
(First St. and Charles St.)
3:51pm
Charlestown
(99 Restaurant Pk Lot)
3:57pm
North End (Commercial St. and Hanover St.) 4:03pm

BB&N Reserves the right to change routes and stops for any reason. We will be flexible and accommodating to ensure this first year of our Bus Transportation Program is successful for you and your family.

View Transportation Details for the Upcoming Summer!